The Renunciation of Right to Appointment is associated with MCL 700.3203 (3), which states: (1) For either formal or informal proceedings, subject to subsection (2), persons who are not disqualified have priority for appointment as a general personal representative in the following order: Ottawa, ON K1G 3, e: info@ontario-probate.ca > W Y V 3 bjbjOO ;J -a -a 6 8 J d | " * " ! FORMCHECKBOX renounces his/her right to serve as Personal Representati v e o f t h e a b o v e - c a p t i o n e d e s t a t e s o l o n g a s t h e f o l l o w i n g n o m i n e e s e r v e s a s P e r s o n